Oliverlist vs Suxeed: 2026 Comparison
Oliverlist or Suxeed? Compare two B2B prospecting approaches to choose the model that best fits your sales objectives.
Comparing Oliverlist and Suxeed means weighing two very different ways of outsourcing B2B business development. Suxeed positions itself as a 360° sales agency focused on complex hunting and Enterprise key accounts, with a network of senior freelance hunters. Oliverlist, for its part, is a pure player in outsourced multichannel B2B prospecting, built to generate qualified meetings that actually take place across large addressable markets.
So the real Oliverlist vs Suxeed decision isn't just about the channel used. It's about the type of sale you want to outsource: ABM hunting on a handful of named, very high-value accounts, or recurring outbound acquisition across several thousand decision-makers at SMEs, mid-market companies or scale-ups.
Key takeaways
- Oliverlist is the better fit for companies that want a steady flow of 15 to 25+ qualified, attended meetings per month across a large addressable market.
- Suxeed is more relevant for ultra-targeted Enterprise hunting on 1 to 5 key accounts, with high-value deals and long sales cycles.
- Delivery also differs: an in-house team of 118 people at Oliverlist, an agency model plus a network of freelance hunters at Suxeed.
- For public buyers, regulated industries and large accounts with strict data sovereignty policies, Oliverlist's French entity can make GDPR approvals simpler.
Oliverlist vs Suxeed: the summary for a quick decision
| Your situation | Usually the best choice | Why? |
|---|---|---|
| Addressable market of 4,000+ decision-maker prospects | Oliverlist | The platform and in-house team are designed to handle large outbound volumes. |
| ABM hunting on 1 to 5 Enterprise accounts | Suxeed | The senior hunter model makes more sense for named, very high-value accounts. |
| Target of 15 to 25+ attended meetings per month | Oliverlist | Billing per qualified, attended meeting makes the cost per opportunity easier to read. |
| Deals above €200,000 ARR and a 9 to 18-month cycle | Suxeed | The cost of a senior hunter can be justified by the value of a single signed contract. |
| Regulated industry, public buyer or strict EU-only subcontractor policy | Oliverlist | Being operated by a French SAS reduces administrative and legal friction. |
| Need for senior profiles that are hard to recruit | Suxeed | The freelance network can bring highly specialized Enterprise hunting expertise. |
Comparison table: Oliverlist vs Suxeed
The table below sums up the differences between the two approaches. The figures should be read as benchmarks to confirm when you receive a proposal, since actual volumes depend on the target, average deal size, market and the client's sales capacity.
| Criterion | Oliverlist | Suxeed |
|---|---|---|
| Positioning | Outsourced B2B prospecting agency focused on qualified, attended meetings. | 360° sales agency focused on complex Enterprise hunting and premium telemarketing. |
| Main objective | Generate a steady flow of qualified meetings in your salespeople's calendars. | Open 1 to 5 strategic key accounts with experienced senior hunters. |
| Main channels | Cold email + cold calling orchestrated continuously. | Sales hunting, telemarketing, Sales Ops, consulting and data stack depending on the engagement. |
| Delivery | In-house team of 118 salaried employees. | Small internal team + network of senior freelance hunters. |
| Database / technology | Database of 280M+ B2B decision-maker contacts + AI-powered enrichment + dashboard. | Shared stack of market tools: enrichment, AI scoring, scrapers, data providers. |
| Business model | €1,500 excl. VAT/month + €250 excl. VAT per qualified meeting attended. | Premium package on quote: hunter cost + data + agency margin. |
| Ideal use case | Recurring outbound acquisition in large SME/mid-market markets. | C-level hunting on very high-value Enterprise deals. |
| Watch-out | Less suitable if the offer, ICP or addressable market haven't been validated. | High cost per meeting and possible variability depending on the freelancer assigned. |
Score by criterion
This scoring grid is not an official rating. It is meant to show at a glance the situations where each solution is most relevant.
| Criterion | Oliverlist | Suxeed | What it means |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steady generation of qualified meetings | 5/5 | 3.5/5 | Oliverlist is easier to assess as soon as monthly volume becomes a key metric. |
| Enterprise key account hunting | 3/5 | 5/5 | Suxeed makes more sense for a C-level approach to a few named accounts. |
| Delivery predictability | 5/5 | 3.5/5 | The in-house team reduces operational variability. |
| Access to specialized senior profiles | 4/5 | 5/5 | Suxeed's network can provide experienced hunters who are hard to recruit. |
| Control over cost per meeting | 5/5 | 2.5/5 | Oliverlist's model is simpler to forecast on recurring volumes. |
| GDPR simplicity / data sovereignty | 5/5 | 3/5 | Oliverlist's French entity is simpler for some regulated buyers. |
What the numbers actually change
The figures show that the two models don't work on the same economic unit. Suxeed can be a rational choice when a C-level meeting is potentially worth several hundred thousand euros. Oliverlist becomes more competitive when the goal is to produce a steady volume of attended meetings in a large market.
| Indicative monthly budget | Oliverlist view | Suxeed view |
|---|---|---|
| 18 attended meetings, or about €333 per meeting | One-off freelance engagement: 4 to 8 C-level meetings depending on the target. | |
| 34 attended meetings, or about €294 per meeting | Part-time freelancer: 6 to 12 C-level meetings depending on the engagement. | |
| 50 attended meetings, or about €280 per meeting | Near full-time freelancer: 8 to 15 C-level meetings. | |
| 66 attended meetings, or about €273 per meeting | Dedicated full-time resource: 10 to 20 C-level meetings possible depending on the market. |
6 criteria to compare before signing
- What you are really buying: a tool, coaching, senior prospecting or attended meetings.
- The full cost per qualified meeting, not just the monthly price.
- How much involvement is required from your internal sales team.
- The expected monthly volume and your team's capacity to handle the meetings.
- The quality of the data, the targeting and the ICP criteria.
- The provider's ability to track no-shows, qualification, opportunities and revenue generated.
Sources and limits of this comparison
- Offers, prices and contract terms may change over time.
- Meeting volumes depend heavily on the target, the offer, the average deal size, the addressable market and closing.
- The figures presented are useful benchmarks for framing a sales discussion, not a universal guarantee.
- The right choice mainly depends on your sales maturity, your real need for outsourcing and your ability to make the most of the meetings obtained.
Budget and cost per meeting: how to compare Oliverlist vs Suxeed?
Comparing Oliverlist and Suxeed means distinguishing a pay-per-attended-meeting model from a premium senior hunting model. Suxeed doesn't publish a standard price list; the final cost depends on the hunter assigned, the number of days allocated, the data stack and the agency margin. Oliverlist offers a more direct economic unit: a platform fee plus a variable cost per attended meeting.
Budget takeaways
- The monthly price alone isn't enough to compare solutions.
- Cost per attended meeting is the right metric when the need is outsourced prospecting.
- Broader support can be worthwhile even if its cost can't be read purely per meeting.
- Oliverlist becomes easier to assess when the market is mature and the goal is a steady flow of meetings.
Proof points and differentiators
To round out the analysis, Suxeed reviews can help you gauge how its follow-up, seniority and delivery are perceived on the most complex engagements.
| What to compare | Oliverlist | Suxeed |
|---|---|---|
| References / proof | 48 public case studies, nearly 20,000 meetings delivered and 347,000 pitched conversations. | 80+ B2B clients, €300M in qualified pipeline claimed, testimonials from Google, SAP, Scality. |
| Team | 118 in-house team members. | Network of senior freelance hunters engaged by the agency. |
| Legal framework | AIVONI SAS, a French company, with data processed in France. | ORCHESTRA SALES DEVELOPMENT LTD, a company governed by Israeli law. |
| Price / economic unit | Qualified, attended meeting. | Premium package based on resources, data and agency margin. |
| Best decision signal | Volume, predictability, acquisition cost per meeting. | Value of an Enterprise deal and C-level access. |
How involved will you need to be?
| Topic | Oliverlist | Suxeed |
|---|---|---|
| Initial scoping | ICP, segments, exclusions, value proposition and qualification criteria. | Brief, scope, channels and level of involvement to be clarified depending on the model. |
| Day-to-day management | Low on execution; the client mainly needs to handle the meetings and close. | Varies by offer: may require more validation, coordination or joint execution. |
| Performance tracking | Attended meetings, no-shows, cost per opportunity, prospect feedback and conversion. | To be defined by the economic unit: tool, project, campaign, hunting, coaching or meetings. |
| Risk if the internal team isn't ready | Meetings can lose value if salespeople don't follow up on them quickly. | The program may underperform if internal approvals, content or actions are delayed. |
Risks to anticipate before choosing
With Oliverlist
- Less suitable if the offer, ICP or addressable market haven't been sufficiently validated.
- Requires internal sales capacity to handle meetings quickly.
- Less relevant if the main need is end-to-end strategic support or upskilling.
- The model requires a market large enough to scale prospecting.
With Suxeed
- The cost per meeting can become too high for SME or mid-market deals with a limited average deal size.
- Quality depends heavily on the freelance hunter assigned.
- The legal framework and transfers outside the EU need to be reviewed for regulated industries.
- The model is less suited to a need for high, steady monthly volume.
Oliverlist at a glance
In this comparison, Oliverlist should be understood as an integrated, industrialized prospecting capability. The company runs prospecting with a salaried team of 118 people, a proprietary platform and a database of 280M+ decision-maker contacts. This setup is less about ultra-senior hunting on a few accounts and more about steadily producing attended meetings across large B2B markets.
- €1,500 excl. VAT/month platform fee + €250 excl. VAT per qualified meeting attended.
- No-shows and off-target meetings are not billed.
- Proprietary database of 280M+ B2B decision-maker contacts.
- In-house team of 118 people.
- 48 public case studies, nearly 20,000 meetings delivered and 347,000 pitched conversations.
Suxeed at a glance
Suxeed positions itself as a premium 360° sales agency focused on high-end prospecting, Enterprise hunting and Sales Ops. Its model relies on a small internal team that draws on a network of senior freelance hunters. This setup can work well when a company wants to open a few very specific strategic accounts, with C-level contacts and high-value deals.
- 80+ B2B clients claimed.
- €300M in qualified pipeline claimed.
- +170% performance claimed vs the French average.
- Public testimonials from people at Google, SAP and Scality.
- A relevant model for Enterprise deals worth several hundred thousand euros.
Which type of company is each one for?
Oliverlist is particularly well suited to companies that:
- have a validated B2B offer and a sufficient average deal size;
- have an addressable market of several thousand prospects;
- want to generate a steady flow of qualified, attended meetings;
- have a sales team able to handle meetings quickly;
- want to track cost per opportunity, no-show rate and sales ROI.
Suxeed is particularly well suited to companies that:
- Enterprise SaaS scale-ups targeting a few CAC 40 or Fortune 500 accounts
- companies with an average deal size above €200,000 ARR
- organizations that accept a high hunting cost because the value of a deal justifies it
- sales leaders who want access to very senior C-level hunters
- companies without a strict EU-only subcontracting requirement
Oliverlist vs Suxeed: the key differences
Qualified meetings or Enterprise C-level hunting?
Suxeed is mainly aimed at companies that want to open a few named key accounts with very senior contacts. Oliverlist addresses a different need: turning a large addressable market into qualified, attended meetings, with a more predictable cost per opportunity.
In-house team or network of freelance hunters?
Oliverlist operates with an in-house team. Suxeed draws on a network of senior freelance hunters. The first model favors continuity and consistency; the second can give access to highly expert profiles, but with greater variability depending on the person assigned.
Pay per meeting or premium package?
Oliverlist ties its compensation closely to attended meetings. Suxeed is positioned more as a high-end package in which the client funds hunting capacity, senior expertise and a data stack.
GDPR constraints and data sovereignty
For regulated industries or large accounts that require a French or European subcontractor, Oliverlist's framework is simpler. Suxeed operates through an Israeli company, a country with GDPR adequacy status, but this may require more documentation for your DPO.
When should you choose Oliverlist over Suxeed?
- Your goal is to outsource execution, not just to get coaching.
- You want to feed your salespeople with qualified, attended meetings.
- Your addressable market is large enough to sustain a steady flow.
- You want to track cost per meeting, no-show rate and ROI.
- You want a specialized solution rather than a broader setup that depends more on your internal involvement.
When does Oliverlist become the more relevant option?
- The offer has already been sold to several clients.
- The ICP is clear and decision-makers are identifiable.
- The addressable market includes at least several thousand prospects.
- The sales team can absorb several meetings per week.
- The priority is no longer testing but producing a steady, measurable flow.
When can Suxeed be more relevant than Oliverlist?
- Enterprise SaaS scale-ups targeting a few CAC 40 or Fortune 500 accounts
- companies with an average deal size above €200,000 ARR
- organizations that accept a high hunting cost because the value of a deal justifies it
- sales leaders who want access to very senior C-level hunters
- companies without a strict EU-only subcontracting requirement
5 questions to ask yourself before choosing
- Are you targeting a large market or only 1 to 5 named Enterprise accounts?
- Does your average deal size justify a high C-level hunting cost?
- Will your DPO accept a subcontractor governed by Israeli law?
- Do you prefer an in-house team or a network of senior freelancers?
- Do you want to pay per attended meeting or fund premium hunting capacity?
Oliverlist's strengths and limits compared with Suxeed
| Oliverlist's strengths | Limits to be aware of |
|---|---|
| Pay-per-qualified-attended-meeting model. | Less suitable if the addressable market is too small. |
| Cold email + cold calling run by an in-house team. | Doesn't replace end-to-end strategic support if the problem goes beyond prospecting. |
| Database of 280M+ contacts and AI-powered enrichment. | Requires a sales team able to handle the meetings. |
| No-shows and off-target meetings not billed. | Less suitable for companies that only want to test a few messages. |
What Suxeed brings compared with Oliverlist
| What Suxeed brings | Limit to be aware of |
|---|---|
| Possible access to senior C-level hunters. | Delivery varies depending on the freelancer assigned. |
| Relevant for very large Enterprise deals. | Structurally higher cost per meeting. |
| ABM approach on a few named accounts. | Less suited to steady SME/mid-market volume. |
| Premium testimonials from well-known executives. | Harder to assess through consolidated public reviews. |
Real-world scenarios
A SaaS scale-up targeting 3 strategic key accounts
Suxeed can make sense if the challenge is gaining C-level access to a few specific accounts, with a potential deal worth several hundred thousand euros.
A B2B SME with a large national market
Oliverlist is a better fit if the company wants to reach several thousand decision-makers, secure regular meetings and track its cost per opportunity.
A regulated company with a strict DPO questionnaire
Oliverlist generally simplifies compliance discussions thanks to its French entity and data processing carried out in France.
A sales leader torn between an agency and a direct freelancer
Suxeed provides an agency framework, a selection of profiles and a shared tool stack. A direct freelancer may cost less, but requires more sourcing, supervision and management.
Mistakes to avoid before choosing
- Comparing monthly prices only, without looking at what you are actually buying.
- Confusing software, coaching, senior prospecting and full outsourcing.
- Underestimating the internal time needed to validate, follow up and close.
- Choosing a volume-based solution when the market is too small.
- Choosing overly broad support when the only need is a flow of meetings.
- Failing to calculate the full cost per attended meeting or per sales opportunity.
Which KPIs should you track after choosing an agency?
| KPI to track | Why it matters |
|---|---|
| Qualified meetings attended | Measures the value actually delivered to the sales team. |
| No-show rate | Shows how reliable the meetings are. |
| Full cost per meeting | Helps compare business models. |
| Meeting-to-opportunity conversion rate | Measures the commercial quality of the meetings. |
| Revenue signed | Links prospecting to real business impact. |
| Internal time spent | Shows the true total cost of the setup on the client side. |
Performance should ideally be assessed after 60 to 120 days, to have enough perspective on meeting quality, no-shows, objections, opportunities created and revenue actually generated.
Mini glossary for a better comparison
| Term | Useful definition |
|---|---|
| Qualified attended meeting | A meeting that meets the agreed criteria and actually took place. |
| ICP | Ideal customer profile: industry, size, job title, maturity, need and exclusion criteria. |
| Cold email | An email sent to a prospect who hasn't yet interacted with the company. |
| Cold call | A prospecting call made to a cold or barely engaged prospect. |
| Full cost per meeting | Total budget spent divided by the number of attended meetings obtained. |
| C-level hunting | Prospecting aimed at very senior executives or decision-makers: CEO, CFO, COO, VP Sales or CIO. |
| Agency + network model | A setup in which the agency manages the engagement but relies on external freelancers for execution. |
| Full cost per meeting | Total budget spent divided by the number of meetings actually obtained and attended. |
| Data sovereignty | All the constraints related to the subcontractor's legal location and the transfer of personal data. |
Key points before you decide
- Suxeed is relevant for highly targeted Enterprise hunting, with large deals and C-level contacts.
- Oliverlist is a better fit for a steady flow of attended meetings across a large addressable market.
- The choice depends on your average deal size, the number of target accounts, your tolerance for hunting costs and your GDPR constraints.
Our verdict: Oliverlist or Suxeed?
There is no universal winner between Oliverlist and Suxeed, because the two solutions don't serve the same type of sale. Suxeed makes sense if a company is targeting a few very high-value Enterprise accounts and is willing to fund intensive senior hunting. Oliverlist is the more logical choice if the goal is to turn a large B2B market into attended meetings, with a simpler view of cost per opportunity and an in-house team.
FAQ: Oliverlist vs Suxeed
Oliverlist vs Suxeed: what's the main difference?
Oliverlist is a pure player in performance-based, outsourced multichannel prospecting. Suxeed is positioned more on Enterprise sales hunting, with senior freelance hunters assigned to a few high-value accounts.
Is Suxeed a better fit for key accounts?
Yes, Suxeed can be more relevant if the target is limited to 1 to 5 named key accounts, with very large deals and C-level contacts.
Is Oliverlist a better fit for controlling cost per meeting?
Yes. Oliverlist's model is easier to forecast thanks to the platform fee and billing per qualified, attended meeting.
Which option for a regulated industry?
Oliverlist is generally easier to get approved when the client wants a French subcontractor and data processed in France. Suxeed can still be GDPR-compliant, but requires more documentation depending on internal policies.
Should you choose Suxeed or hire a freelancer directly?
For a very short, highly targeted engagement, a direct freelancer can be more cost-effective. Suxeed becomes more relevant if the company wants to delegate sourcing, the data stack, coordination and supervision.



